Perpetual Eucharistic Adoration Chapels In
Iowa



Algona .......... St. Cecelia
715 E North St..........PEA
See the Map!


Altoona .......... St John and Paul
114 13th St SE..........Sun 7-8pm
See the Map!


Ames .......... St Thomas Aquinas
2210 Lincoln Way..........Part-time 2nd Tues 12:30pm-Wed noon
See the Map!


Ames .......... St. Cecilia Church
2103 Ferndale Ave..........PEA?
See the Map!


Atlantic .......... Sts Peter Paul
106 W 6th St..........Part-time 1st Fri 9:30am-10:30am, 2nd Fri 10:30am-
See the Map!


Bancroft .......... St John the Baptist
204 S Summutt St..........4th Tues of the month, 7am-7pm
See the Map!


Bettendorf .......... Our Lady of Lourdes
1506 Brown St..........Part-time Fri 7am-7pm
See the Map!


Boone .......... Sacred Heart
915 12th St..........Part-time 1st Fri 9:00am-Sat 7am
See the Map!


Breda .......... St. Bernard Church
PO Box 31..........PEA
See the Map!


Burlington .......... ST John St Paul
700 Division St..........Part-time 1st Fri
See the Map!


Carrolton .......... Holy Spirit
421 E Bluff St..........Part-time Sun-Sat 9am-9pm, 1st Thurs 9am-1st Fri 9
See the Map!


Cedar Rapids .......... Immaculate Conception
857 3rd Ave SE..........Part-time Fri 11am-noon
See the Map!


Cedar Rapids .......... St Jude
50 Edgewood Rd NW..........Part-time 1st Fri 7:30am-8:30am, Thurs 6-7pm
See the Map!


Cedar Rapids .......... St Matthew
23101st Ave NE..........Part-time Thurs 8:35-Fri 7:50am
See the Map!


Charles City .......... Immaulate Conception
106 Chapel Ln1st..........Part-time Fri 9am-5:15pm
See the Map!


Clinton .......... Jesus Christ Prince of Peace
505 9th Ave S..........Part-time 1st Fri 9am-5pm
See the Map!


Council Bluffs .......... Holy Family
2217 Ave B..........Part-time 1st Fri 8am-8pm
See the Map!


Council Bluffs .......... St Patrick
223 Harmony St..........Part-time 1st Fri 8am-6pm
See the Map!


Cresco .......... Notre Dame
116 E 3rd St..........Part-time 1st Mon 8am-8pm
See the Map!


Cummings .......... St John
204 Cottage Ave..........Part-time 1st 8:45am-5pm
See the Map!


Davenport .......... Holy Family
1923 Fillmore..........PEA
See the Map!


Davenport .......... Sacred Heart
422 E 10th St..........1st Fri 7:50am-5:15pm
See the Map!


Davenport .......... St. Anthony
417 N Main St..........Tue 8:30am - 2:30pm
See the Map!


Davenport .......... St. Mary's Parish
516 Filmore St..........PEA
See the Map!


Des Moines .......... St Ambrose
607 High St..........Fri 7:30am-11:30am
See the Map!


Des Moines .......... St Mary of Nazareth
4605 NW 47th Ct..........1st Fri 8:30am-11:30am
See the Map!


Des Moines .......... St. Augustine Church
545 42nd St..........PEA
See the Map!


Dubuque .......... Church of the Nativity
1225 Alta Vista St..........1st Fri 12:30pm-5:15pm
See the Map!


Dubuque .......... Holy Ghost
2917 Central Ave..........1st Fri 7:30am-8:30am
See the Map!


Dubuque .......... Power of Prayer Inc.
75 W 17th St..........PEA
See the Map!


Dyersville .......... Basilica of St Francis Xavier
104 3rd St SW..........Tues 8:30am-3pm (convent) Thurs 8:30am-3pm (Chapel
See the Map!


Early .......... Sacred Heart
503 Church St..........Thurs 8:30am-4:30pm
See the Map!


Elhader .......... St. Joseph
330 1st St SW..........1st Fri 7:30am-9:45am
See the Map!


Emmetsburg .......... Holy Family Parish
2Oth Broadway..........Part-time Adoration (Hours ?)
See the Map!


Estherville .......... St Patrick
903 Central Ave..........Part-time 1st Fri 8am-6pm
See the Map!


Fairfield .......... St Mary
402 N 3rd St..........1st Fri 9am-10am
See the Map!


Fort Dodge .......... Corpus Christi
430 N 8th St..........1st Fri noon-2pm
See the Map!


Fort Madison .......... Sacred Heart
2217 Ave I..........1st Fri 8:30am - 5pm
See the Map!


Garnavillo .......... St Joseph
402 S Washington St..........1st Fri 7:30am-8:30am
See the Map!


Glenwood .......... Our Lady of the Holy Rosary
24116 Marian Ave..........Daily: 5 a.m. - 12 a.m
See the Map!


Granville .......... St Joseph
528 Elm St..........1st Fri 8:30am-noon
See the Map!


Grinnell .......... St Mary
1002 Borad st..........Sun noon-6pm
See the Map!


Halbur .......... St Augustine
324 W 2nd St..........1st Fri 7:30am-8:20am
See the Map!


Harlan .......... St Mary
302 E Jefferson St..........1st Thurs 7-8pm
See the Map!


Harlan .......... St Michael
1912 18th St..........1st Fri 8:30am-11:30am
See the Map!


Iowa City .......... St. Mary
302 E Jefferson St..........1st Thu 7pm - 8pm
See the Map!


Iowa City .......... St. Patricks Parish
228 E. Court St..........PEA
See the Map!


Keokuk .......... All Saints
310 S 9th..........1st Fri 7:30am-5pm
See the Map!


Le Mars .......... St. James
109 6th Ae SW..........1st Fri 9:30am - Noon
See the Map!


Leon .......... St Brendan
1001 NW Church St..........4th Thurs 7-9pm
See the Map!


Marshalltown .......... St Henry
221 W Olive St..........Wed 6:30pm-9pm
See the Map!


Marshalltown .......... St Mary
9 W Linn St..........1st Fri noon-5:30pm
See the Map!


Monticello .......... Sacred Heart
302 N Sycamore ST..........1st Wed 8am-5pm
See the Map!


Muscatine .......... St Mary
417 Green St..........Tues 5:45 pm-6:45pm
See the Map!


Parnell .......... St. Joseph Community
Support Parish..........1996
See the Map!


Peosta .......... St John the Baptist
10709 Sundown Rd..........Mon 7-8pm
See the Map!


Ruthven .......... Sacred Heart
1807 Rolling St..........Fri 8:30am-11:30am
See the Map!


Sioux City .......... Blessed Sacrament
3012 Jackson St..........Thurs 7:15am-5:30pm
See the Map!


Sioux City .......... Immaculate Conception
1212 Morningside Ave..........Mon 8:30am-9:30pm
See the Map!


Sioux City .......... Nativity
4242 Natalia Way..........Wed 8:30am-5pm
See the Map!


Sioux City .......... Sacred Heart
5000 Military Rd..........Fri 8:30am-noon
See the Map!


Sioux City .......... St Boniface
703 W 5th St..........Wed 9am-7pm
See the Map!


Sioux City .......... St Joseph
1112 8th St..........Tues 9am-7pm (chapel)
See the Map!


Stacyville .......... Visitation
604 Broad St..........1st Fri 8:30am-5:30pm
See the Map!


Urbandale .......... St Pius X
3663 66th St..........1st Fri 9am-1pm
See the Map!


Waterloo .......... St Edward
1423 Kimball Ave..........3rd Mon 8am-7pm
See the Map!


Waterloo .......... St Joseph
320 Mulberrry St..........Fri 11am-noon, 1st Fri 11am-4:45 pm
See the Map!


Waukon .......... St Patrick
101 2nd St SW..........1st Thurs 5:45pm-9pm
See the Map!


Webster City .......... St Thomas Aquinas
1010 Des Moines St..........1st Fri 6pm-Sat 6am
See the Map!


West Burlington .......... St Mary
420 W Mount Pleasant St..........1st Fri 7:30am-5pm
See the Map!


West De Moines .......... Sacred Heart
1627 Grand Ave..........Thurs 8:15am-5:30pm
See the Map!


Williams .......... St Mary
404 4th St..........1st Fri 7-8pm
See the Map!


Williamsburg .......... St. Marys Church
101 East Penn St. Box 119..........Part-time
See the Map!


Winthrop .......... St. Patrick
555 1st St..........Sat 7:30pm - 8:15pm
See the Map!