Perpetual Eucharistic Adoration Chapels In
Maine



Augusta .......... St. Andrew Church
St. Andrew St. Rfd 1 Box 1350..........Support Parish
See the Map!


Augusta .......... St. Augustine Church
1 Kendall St..........Support Parish
See the Map!


Augusta .......... St. Mary Church
41 Western Ave..........Support Parish
See the Map!


Augusta .......... St. Paul Retreat House Center
136 State St..........Part-time
See the Map!


Bangor .......... St John
207 York St..........Wed 7-9pm
See the Map!


Bar Harbor .......... Holy Redeemer
21 Ledgelawn Ave..........1st Fri 7-8pm
See the Map!


Bath .......... St. Mary's
144 Lincoln St..........1 hour Eucharistic Adoration and Benediction every Friday from 8:30am to
See the Map!


Benedicta .......... St Agnes
PO Box 27..........1st Fri noon-5pm
See the Map!


Benedicta .......... St Benedict
Main St..........1st Fri 9am-7pm
See the Map!


Biddeford .......... St Joseph
178 Elm St..........Tues 7:30 a.m.-5 p.m., and Sun 1 p.m.-2 p.m
See the Map!


Boothbay harbor .......... Our Lady Queen of Peace
82 Atlantic Ave..........1st Fri 6-7pm
See the Map!


Brewer .......... St Joseph
531 N Main St..........Fri 1-3pm
See the Map!


Bridgton .......... St. Joseph
PO Box 310..........Mon, Thu, Fri 7:45am - 8:30am and Wed 5:40pm - 6:30pm
See the Map!


Brunswick .......... St. John the Baptist
39 Pleasant St...........Thu Noon - 4pm
See the Map!


Eastport .......... St. Joseph
51 Washington St...........1st Sun Noon - 3pm
See the Map!


Ellsworth .......... St Joseph
231 Main St..........1st Sat 6-7pm
See the Map!


Fryeburg .......... St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
Rte. 5 Box 332..........Thu 5:40pm - 6:30pm
See the Map!


Houlton .......... St. Mary
112 Military St...........1st Fri 7pm - 9pm
See the Map!


Howland .......... St Leo
River Rd..........Thurs 7:30pm-8:30pm 1st Fri 9:30am-noon
See the Map!


Island Falls .......... St. Agnes
Cleaves St...........1st Fri Noon - 5pm
See the Map!


Lewiston .......... Holy Cross
16 Croix St..........Mon 7:30am - 7:30pm
See the Map!


Lewiston .......... Holy Family
607 Sabattus St...........Tue 1pm - 7pm
See the Map!


Lewiston .......... SS. Peter and Paul
135 Ash St...........1st Fri 9am - 4pm
See the Map!


Lewiston .......... St. Joseph
253 Main St...........Wed 8am - 5:30pm
See the Map!


Lincoln .......... St. Mary of Lourdes
168 Main St...........Fri 6pm - 7pm
See the Map!


Lisbon Falls .......... Holy Trinity
51 Main St...........Thu Noon - 6pm
See the Map!


Madawaska .......... St. David
Rte. 2 Box 85..........1st Fri 8:30am - 6:30pm
See the Map!


Old Town .......... Holy Family
262 S. Main St...........Fri 8:30am - 9pm and 1st Fri 8:30am - Sat 8am
See the Map!


Portland .......... St Joseph
673 Stevens Ave..........Tues 6:30-8:30pm
See the Map!


Portland .......... St Louis
279 Danforth St..........Thurs 7-8pm
See the Map!


Portland .......... St. Pius X
492 Ocean Ave..........Part-time
See the Map!


Rockland .......... St Bernard
150 Broadway..........Fri 7am-10am
See the Map!


Rumford .......... St. Athanasius and St. John
126 Maine Ave...........1st Fri 7:30am - 9pm
See the Map!


Saco .......... Presentation of Mary Convent
27 Thornton Ave..........PEA
See the Map!


Saint Francis .......... St. Charles Borromeo
PO Box 100..........1st Fri 9:30am - 1pm
See the Map!


Sanford .......... St Ignatius
10 St Ignatius St..........1st Fri 6:30am-3pm
See the Map!


Sanford .......... St. Therese of Lisieux
66 North Ave..........24 hour Adoration every First Friday of the month
See the Map!


Scarborough .......... St Maximilian Kolbe
150 Black Point Rd..........Wed 6:15pm-7:40pm, 1st Fri 7-8pm
See the Map!


South Portland .......... Holy Cross
29 Aspen Ave..........1st Fri 8am - 5pm, 2nd Sun 3pm - 4pm and Last Sun 3pm - 4pm
See the Map!


South Portland .......... St. John the Evangelist
611 Main St Rte 1..........1st Fri 1pm - 5pm
See the Map!


Van Buren .......... St. Bruno and St. Remi
336 Main St...........Thu 7:30am - 7pm and 1st Sun 2pm - 4pm
See the Map!


Waterville .......... Servants of the Blessed Sacrament
101 Silver St..........Sat Sun 8:30am-6pm, Mon-Fri 8am-5:30pm
See the Map!


Whitefield .......... St Denis
298 Grand Army Dr..........1st Fri 7-8pm
See the Map!


Winthrop .......... St Francis Xavier
10 Lake St..........1st Fri 8am-10pm
See the Map!