Perpetual Eucharistic Adoration Chapels In
Ohio



Akron .......... Christ the King Church
1584 Creighton Ave..........Part-time: Tues, Wed. Thurs
See the Map!


Akron .......... Immaculate Conception Church
2101 17th St. SW..........Mon Tues: 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 p.m.
See the Map!


Akron .......... Nativity of the Lord Jesus
2425 Myersville Rd..........Thurs: 8:00 a.m. - 8:00 p.m
See the Map!


Akron .......... St. Paul
433 Mission Dr..........Thurs: 7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m
See the Map!


Akron .......... St. Sebastian
476 Mull Ave..........Tues: 8:00 a.m. - 8:00 p.m
See the Map!


Akron .......... St. Vincent
164 W. Market St..........Wed: 7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m
See the Map!


Ashland .......... St. Edward Parish
501 Cottage St..........Part-time
See the Map!


Ashtabula .......... Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Church
1200 East 21st St..........9 a.m. to 9 p.m.
See the Map!


Ashtabula .......... St. Joseph Church
3330 Lake Ave..........Support Parish
See the Map!


Aurora .......... Our Lady of Perpetual Help
342 S Chillicothe Rd..........Tues 9:30AM-6:30PM
See the Map!


Avon .......... Holy Trinity
2610 Nagel Rd..........Thurs: 10:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m
See the Map!


Avon .......... St. Mary of the Immaculate Conception
2640 Stoney Ridge Rd..........Wed: 1:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m
See the Map!


Avon Lake .......... Holy Spirit
410 Lear Rd..........Mon: 12:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m
See the Map!


Avon Lake .......... St. Joseph
32929 Lake Rd..........Tues: 8am-8pm
See the Map!


Barberton .......... St Andrew the Apostle
4022 Johnson Rd..........Fri 8am-Sat 8am
See the Map!


Barberton .......... St. Augustine Parish
204 6th St. NW..........PEA
See the Map!


Bedford .......... St. Pius X
400 Center Rd..........First Fri: 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m
See the Map!


Botkins .......... Immaculate Conception Church
Box 519..........PEA
See the Map!


Brecksville .......... St. Basil
8700 Brecksville Rd..........Wed: 12:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m
See the Map!


Broadview Heights .......... Assumption
9183 Broadview Rd..........PEA
See the Map!


Brookpark .......... Assumption of Mary
5445 Smith Rd..........First Thurs: 7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m
See the Map!


Brookpark .......... St. Peter the Apostle
6455 Eagle Rd..........Mon: 9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m
See the Map!


Brunswick .......... St. Ambrose
929 Pearl Rd..........Mon: 8:00 a.m. - 8:00 p.m
See the Map!


Brunswick .......... St. Colette
330 W. 130th St..........11:00 a.m. Wed. - 11:00 a.m. Fri
See the Map!


Canton .......... Our Lady of Peace Church
833 39th St. NW..........Thurs 9am-9pm
See the Map!


Centerville .......... Church of the Incarnation
55 Williamsburg Lane..........Daily, 6 a.m. -11 p.m
See the Map!


Chagrin Falls .......... Holy Angels
8390 Stoney Brook Dr..........Fri: 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m
See the Map!


Chagrin Falls .......... St. Joan of Arc
496 E. Washington St..........Tues: 9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m
See the Map!


Chardon .......... St. Mary
400 North St..........Thurs: 12:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m
See the Map!


Chesterland .......... St. Anselm Church
13013 Chillicothe Rd..........PEA
See the Map!


Cincinnati .......... Church of St. Antonius
1500 Linneman Rd..........PEA
See the Map!


Cincinnati .......... St Cecilia
3105 Madison Rd..........Tues 9:45am-7pm
See the Map!


Cincinnati .......... St Veronica
4473 Mt Carmel-Tobasco Rd..........1st Wed 6-9pm
See the Map!


Cincinnati .......... St. Gertrude Church
7630 Shawnee Run Rd..........Wednesday 12- 8 PM
See the Map!


Cleveland .......... Ascension
14040 Puritas Ave..........10:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m., Mon-Fri
See the Map!


Cleveland .......... Conversion of St. Paul
4120 Euclid Ave..........PEA, open to public 9 am to 3 pm daily
See the Map!


Cleveland .......... Corpus Christi
5204 Northcliff Ave..........First Fri: 12:00 Noon - 7:00 p.m
See the Map!


Cleveland .......... Holy Rosary
12021 Mayfield Rd..........First Fri: 1:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m
See the Map!


Cleveland .......... Immaculate Conception
4129 Superior Ave..........First Fri: 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m
See the Map!


Cleveland .......... Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
6928 Detroit Ave..........Thurs: 8:30 a.m. - 6:00 p.m
See the Map!


Cleveland .......... Our Lady of Peace Church
12503 Buckingham Ave..........Thurs: 8:30 a.m. - 6:00 p.m
See the Map!


Cleveland .......... Our Lady of Perpetual Help
18022 Neff Rd..........Tues: 9:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m
See the Map!


Cleveland .......... Our Lady of the Angels Parish
3644 Rocky River Dr..........PEA
See the Map!


Cleveland .......... Sacred Heart of Jesus
6916 Krakow Ave..........Tues, Wed and Thurs: 5:00 a.m. - 12:00 a.m
See the Map!


Cleveland .......... St Clement
2022 Lincoln Ave..........PEA
See the Map!


Cleveland .......... St Martin of Tours
14600 Turney Rd #2..........PEA
See the Map!


Cleveland .......... St Wenceslas
17825 Libby Rd..........Mon-Fri 9am-7pm
See the Map!


Cleveland .......... St. Jerome
15000 Lake Shore Blvd..........Mon - Fri: 9:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m
See the Map!


Cleveland .......... St. Rose
11411 Detroit Ave..........Thurs: 12:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m
See the Map!


Cleveland .......... St. Vincent de Paul
13400 Lorain Ave..........First Sat 3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m
See the Map!


Columbus .......... Sacred Heart
893 Hamlet St..........8:00 a.m. Mon - 5:00 p.m. Wed
See the Map!


Concord .......... St. Gabriel
9925 Johnnycake Ridge Rd..........Fri: 11:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m
See the Map!


Copley .......... Guardian Angels
1676 Cleveland-Massillion Rd..........First Fri: 8:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m
See the Map!


Cuyahoga Falls .......... Immaculate Heart of Mary
1905 Portage Trail..........Wed: 8:30 a.m. - 5:30 p.m
See the Map!


Dayton .......... Emmanuel Church
149 Franklin St..........12:30pm to 7:00pm, Tues. and Wed
See the Map!


Dennison .......... Immaculate Conception Church
206 N. First St..........1st Fri, after 8:15 a.m. Mass - 12:00 noon
See the Map!


Doylestown .......... Sts. Peter Paul
161 W. Clinton St..........8:00 a.m. First Fri - 8:00 a.m. Sat
See the Map!


East Lake .......... St. Justin Martyr Parish
35781 Stevens Blvd..........Daily: 9a.m.-11p.m.
See the Map!


Elyria .......... Holy Cross
1417 West Ave..........2nd Thurs: 8:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m
See the Map!


Elyria .......... St. Vincent de Paul
41295 N. Ridge Rd..........Thurs: 7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.; 2nd Thurs: 8:00 a.m.
See the Map!


Euclid .......... St William
367 E 260 St..........PEA
See the Map!


Euclid .......... St. Christine Church
840 East 222nd..........Part-time
See the Map!


Euclid .......... St. Paul
1231 Chardon Rd..........Thurs 8am-Sun 7am
See the Map!


Euclid .......... St. Robert
23802 Lake Shore Blvd..........Fri: 12:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m
See the Map!


Fairview Park .......... St. Angela Merici
20970 Lorain Rd..........Fri: 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m
See the Map!


Garfield Hts .......... St. Monica
13623 Rockside Rd..........Mon: 4:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m
See the Map!


Garfield Hts .......... St. Therese
5276 E. 105th St..........First Fri: 8:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m
See the Map!


Gates Mills .......... St. Francis of Assisi
6850 Mayfield Rd..........1st Fri: 9:30a.m-9:00pm
See the Map!


Glen Cove .......... St. Patrick's Church
235 Glen St..........PEA
See the Map!


Hamilton .......... Queen of Peace Church
2550 Millville Ave..........PEA
See the Map!


Highland Heights .......... St. Paschal Baylon Church
5384 Wilson Mills Rd..........Part-time
See the Map!


Hinckley .......... Our Lady of Grace
1088 Ridge Rd..........8:00 a.m. Tues. - 8:00 a.m. Wed
See the Map!


Hudson .......... St. Mary
340 N. Main St..........Fri: 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m
See the Map!


Huntington .......... St. Elizabeth's Church
..........Day-time Adoration at Convent
See the Map!


Independence .......... St. Michael Church
6912 Chestnut Rd..........PEA
See the Map!


Jefferson .......... St. Joseph of Calasanctius
32 E Jefferson St..........Part-time Adoration, Hours: ?
See the Map!


Kettering .......... St. Albert the Great
Far Hills Ave..........PEA
See the Map!


Kirtland .......... Divine Word
8100 Eagle Rd..........Wed: 9:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m
See the Map!


Lakewood .......... St. Clements Parish
2022 Lincoln Ave..........Wed 5a.m.-Thurs 11p.m.
See the Map!


Lakewood .......... St. James
17514 Detroit Ave..........Thurs: 9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m
See the Map!


Lebanon .......... St. Francis de Sales Church
15 De Sales Ave..........PEA
See the Map!


Lorain .......... Our Lady on the Lake
(Behind St. Anthony's Church)..........PEA
See the Map!


Lorain .......... Sacred Heart Chapel
3921 Seneca Ave..........Thurs: 10:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m
See the Map!


Lorain .......... St Anthony of Padua
1305 East Erie Ave..........PEA
See the Map!


Lorain .......... St. Peter
3501 Oberlin Ave..........First Fri: 7:00 a.m. - 12:00 Noon
See the Map!


Loudonville .......... St. Peter
132 N. Wood St..........11:30 a.m. Fri - 11:30 a.m. Sat
See the Map!


Macedonia .......... Our Lady of Guadalupe
9080 Shepard Rd..........8:00 a.m. Mon. - 8:00 a.m. Tues
See the Map!


Madison .......... Immaculate Conception
2846 Hubbard Rd..........8:00 a.m. Wed. - 8:00 a.m. Thurs
See the Map!


Maple Heights .......... St. Martin of Tours
14600 Turney Rd..........PEA
See the Map!


Maple Heights .......... St. Wenceslas Church
17825 Libby Rd..........8:00 a.m Wed - 8:00 a.m. Sat
See the Map!


Maumee .......... St. Joseph Parish
104 W. Broadway..........PEA
See the Map!


Medina .......... St. Francis Xavier
606 E. Washington St..........8:00 p.m. First Fri - 8:00 am. Sat
See the Map!


Mentor .......... St. Bede the Venerable
9114 Lake Shore Blvd..........First Fri: 9:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m
See the Map!


Mentor .......... St. John Vianney Church
7575 Bellflower Rd..........PEA
See the Map!


Mentor .......... St. Mary Assumption Parish
8560 Mentor Ave..........PEA
See the Map!


Milleville .......... Queen of Peace Church
2550 Milleville Ave..........PEA
See the Map!


Minerva .......... St. Gabriel the Archangel Church
Box 275..........Part-time
See the Map!


Morrow .......... St. Philip the Apostle Church
944 East US 22 & 3..........PEA
See the Map!


N. Olmsted .......... Church of St. Clarence
30106 Lorain Rd..........Fri: 9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m
See the Map!


N. Olmsted .......... St. Richard
3920 Brendan Ln...........No. 615H, First Tues: 7:00 p.m. - 9:30 p.m
See the Map!


Newbury .......... Church of St. Helen
12060 Kisman Rd. (Rt. 87)..........PEA
See the Map!


North Olmsted .......... St. Brendan Church
4242 Brendan Ln..........Mon.-Fri. 1:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
See the Map!


North Royalton .......... St. Albert the Great
6667 Wallings Rd..........First Fri: 10:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m
See the Map!


Northfield .......... St. Barnabas Church
9451 Brandywine Rd..........PEA
See the Map!


Norton .......... St. Andrew the Apostle Church
4022 Johnson Rd..........8:00 a.m. Thurs - 8:00 a.m. Fri.
See the Map!


Orrville .......... St. Agnes
541 Spring St..........Thurs: 9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m
See the Map!


Owensville .......... St. Louis Church
210 N. Broadway..........Part-time: First Friday 9:30a.m.-12:00a.m
See the Map!


Painesville .......... St. Mary
242 N. State St..........First Fri 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m
See the Map!


Parkman .......... St. Edward
P. O. Box 709..........Mon: 10:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m
See the Map!


Parma .......... Holy Family
7367 York Rd..........Support Parish
See the Map!


Parma .......... St. Bridget
5620 Hauserman Rd..........Thurs: 8:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m
See the Map!


Parma .......... St. Charles Borromeo
5891 Ridge Rd..........Daily: 11:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m
See the Map!


Paulding .......... St. Joseph Church
314 N. Main St..........Wed 3:30 p.m.-7:00 p.m.
See the Map!


Perrysburg .......... St. Rose of Lima Church
215 E. Front St..........Mondays 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 p.m
See the Map!


Pickerington .......... St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
600 Hill Rd..........PEA
See the Map!


Piqua .......... St. Boniface Parish
310 S. Downing St..........PEA
See the Map!


Piqua .......... St. Mary Parish
528 Broadway..........PEA
See the Map!


Sandusky .......... Holy Angels Church
1605 W. Jefferson..........Support Parish
See the Map!


Sandusky .......... St. Mary Church
429 Central Ave..........PEA
See the Map!


Sheffield Lake .......... St. Thomas the Apostle
521 Harris Rd..........8:00 a.m. Thurs - 8:00 a.m. Fri
See the Map!


Sherwood .......... St. Stephen's Church
16166 Speaker Rd..........PEA
See the Map!


Solon .......... Resurrection of Our Lord
32001 Cannon Rd..........Thurs: 8:00 p.m. - 9:30 p.m
See the Map!


Solon .......... St. Rita
32820 Baldwin Rd..........Thurs: 9:15 a.m. - 7:00 p.m
See the Map!


South Euclid .......... St. Gregory the Great
1545 S. Green Rd..........PEA
See the Map!


Springfield .......... Springfield Regional Medical Center
Springfield Regional Medical Center..........Mon. 11:00 a.m., followed by Mass at 11:30 a.m.
See the Map!


Steubenville .......... Franciscan University
1235 University Blvd..........PEA during academic year
See the Map!


Steubenville .......... St. Peter
425 N 4th St..........PEA
See the Map!


Stow .......... Holy Family
3450 Sycamore Dr..........PEA
See the Map!


Streetsboro .......... St. Joan of Arc Church
8894 State Rte 14..........Thurs 8 a.m. - 9 p.m.
See the Map!


Strongsville .......... St. John Neumann
16271 Pearl Rd..........Mon- Fri: 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 a.m
See the Map!


Strongsville .......... St. Joseph
12700 Pearl Rd..........Mon: 3:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m
See the Map!


Toledo .......... Blessed Sacrament Parish
4227 Bellevue Rd..........PEA
See the Map!


Toledo .......... Christ The King Church
4100 Hawest Lane..........PEA
See the Map!


Toledo .......... Our Lady of Perpetual Help Church
2255 Central Grove Ave..........Mon - Tues 12 a.m. - 12 p.m.
See the Map!


Toronto .......... St. Joseph/St. Francis Parishes
Corner of North River and Belmont..........PEA
See the Map!


Twinsburg .......... St. Cosmos Damian
10419 Ravenna Rd..........PEA
See the Map!


Union City .......... Queen of Heaven
1800 Steese Rd..........PEA
See the Map!


Vandalia .......... St. Christopher Church
435 E. National Rd..........Support Parish
See the Map!


Wadsworth .......... Sacred Heart
272 Broad St..........PEA
See the Map!


Wapakoneta .......... St. Joseph Church
309 South Perry..........Sun 12 - Thurs 12 p.m.
See the Map!


West Salem .......... St. Stephen
44 Britton St..........Wed: 7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m
See the Map!


Westlake .......... St. Ladislas
2335 Bassett Rd..........Mon - Fri: 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m
See the Map!


Wickliffe .......... Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Parish
1730 Mt. Carmel Dr..........PEA
See the Map!


Willoughby .......... Immaculate Conception Parish
37932 Euclid Ave..........PEA
See the Map!


Wooster .......... St. Mary of the Immaculate Conception
P. O. Box 109..........Tues: 7:30 a.m. - 7:30 p.m.; one Fri per month 7:3
See the Map!


Worthington .......... St. Michael
5750 N. High St..........PEA
See the Map!


Yorkshire .......... St. Louis Church
14360 Mangen Rd..........PEA
See the Map!


Youngstown .......... Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
343 Via Mt. Carmel..........PEA in 1993
See the Map!